No photo available. Represent Mark Maina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,327 this week

Mark Maina

Mark Maina Maingi born November 1989 is an award winning Kenyan film director, screenwriter, cinematographer and editor. Having made his directorial debut with Too late (2013), Mark gained considerable attention for his second short, Consigned to oblivion (2014). The acclaim of these independent films gave Mark the opportunity to make his first ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Maina's work have you seen?

Known For

Harriet Director
(2019)
Home Director
(2015)
Neophobia Director
(2017)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Editor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2019/II Harriet (Short)
 2017 Neophobia (Short)
 2015/XXVIII Home (Short)
 2014 Consigned to Oblivion (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (4 credits)
 2019/II Harriet (Short)
 2017 18 Hours
 2017 Neophobia (Short)
 2015/XXVIII Home (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2019/II Harriet (Short)
 2017 Neophobia (Short) (writer)
 2015/XXVIII Home (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2019/II Harriet (Short) (producer)
 2017 Neophobia (Short) (producer)
 2015/XXVIII Home (Short) (producer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Marcus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed