No photo available. Represent Amram Ducovny? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,721 this week

Amram Ducovny (1927–2003)

Amram Duchovny (later: Ducovny) was born in 1927 in New York. His father, Moshe Duchovny, was a noted Yiddish writer and journalist, and his mother, Hannah Julia (Fiskoff), was an immigrant from Poland. Moshe, who came to American in 1918 from what is now Berdychiv, Ukraine, wrote for the Morning Journal. Ducovny claimed to have dropped the ''h'' ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Paris, France

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amram Ducovny's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The X-Files Passanger in the Plane
1993

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 The X-Files (TV Series)
Passanger in the Plane
- Pilot (1993) ... Passanger in the Plane (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Broadway org.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actor David Duchovny and movie maker Daniel Ducovny. See more »

Nickname:

Ami

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed