No photo available. Represent Shakir Gilkes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,995,331 this week

Shakir Gilkes

Shakir Gilkes was born on September 4, 1990 in Barbados. He is an actor, known for A Caribbean Dream (2017). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shakir Gilkes's work have you seen?

Known For

A Caribbean Dream Rum Drinker 1
2017

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 A Caribbean Dream
Rum Drinker 1
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Daybreak - Actor

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shakir Gilkes, better known as Dyce4Lyfe started out as a DJ from an early age, before transitioning into writing and recording music. He then became interested in making films by recording short YouTube videos of himself and his entertaining friends at Carnival in Barbados.

Nickname:

DJ Dyce4Lyfe

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed