Jitse Jonathan Buitink

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 402,959 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Jitse Jonathan Buitink was born on March 29, 1978 in Doetinchem, Gelderland, Netherlands. He is an actor and director, known for Det siste måltid, Bedratt (2012) and Breaking Surface (2020). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jitse Jonathan Buitink's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Det siste måltid Mork Møllersen
Bedratt Show Host
(2012)
Breaking Surface Dive Instructor
(2020)
Leo Leo's dad
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2023 One day in Hadsel (pre-production)
Felix (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
 2020 Breaking Surface
Dive Instructor (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
 2014/II Leo (Short)
Leo's dad (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
 2013 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Ole Haug
- Episode #30.58 (2013) ... Ole Haug (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
 2012 Bedratt (TV Series)
Show Host (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 Bedratt (TV Series) (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Bedratt (TV Series) (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2012 Not With Me (Short) (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
 2012 Bedratt (TV Series) (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Not With Me (Short)
Self (as Jitse Jonathan Buitnik)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jitse Buitink | Jitse Jonathan Buitnik

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed