Konca Cilasun

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,711 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Konca Cilasun was born in 1966 in Istanbul, Turkey. She is an actress, known for Barbaros: Sword of the Mediterranean (2021), Gülizar (2018) and Crash (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konca Cilasun's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Gülizar Muazzez
(2018)
Crash Serpil Korkmaz
(2018-2019)
Karagül Fikriye Güner
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2021-2022 Barbaros: Sword of the Mediterranean (TV Series)
Hüma
- Episode #1.32 (2022) ... Hüma
- Episode #1.31 (2022) ... Hüma
- Episode #1.30 (2022) ... Hüma
- Episode #1.29 (2022) ... Hüma
- Episode #1.28 (2022) ... Hüma
 2019 Commitment
Meryem
 2018-2019 Crash (TV Series)
Serpil Korkmaz
- 24.Bölüm Final (2019) ... Serpil Korkmaz
- 23.Bölüm (2019) ... Serpil Korkmaz
- 22.Bölüm (2019) ... Serpil Korkmaz
- 21.Bölüm (2019) ... Serpil Korkmaz
- 20.Bölüm (2019) ... Serpil Korkmaz
 2018 Jet Sosyete (TV Series)
- 22.Bölüm (2018)
 2018 Gülizar (TV Series)
Muazzez
- Final (2018) ... Muazzez
- 9.Bölüm (2018) ... Muazzez
- 8.Bölüm (2018) ... Muazzez
- 7.Bölüm (2018) ... Muazzez
- 6.Bölüm (2018) ... Muazzez
 2017 Kirlangic Firtinasi (TV Series)
Sultan
- 7. Bolum Final (2017) ... Sultan
- 6. Bolum (2017) ... Sultan
- 5. Bolum (2017) ... Sultan
- 4. Bolum (2017) ... Sultan
- 3. Bolum (2017) ... Sultan
 2017 Tas
 2014-2016 Karagül (TV Series)
Fikriye Güner
- Episode #4.35 (2016) ... Fikriye Güner
- Episode #4.34 (2016)
- Episode #4.33 (2016)
- Episode #4.32 (2016)
- Episode #4.31 (2016)
 2016 Kalbim Yangin Yeri (TV Series)
 2015 Ceset
 2014 Not Defteri (TV Series)
Hafize
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Hafize
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Hafize
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Hafize
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Hafize
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Hafize
 2014 The Magnificent Century (TV Series)
- Episode #4.31 (2014)
- Episode #4.30 (2014)
 2013 Kayip (Short)
 2013 Merhamet (TV Series)
- Episode #2.3 (2013)
- Episode #2.2 (2013)
- Episode #2.1 (2013)
 2013 Benim Hala Umudum Var (TV Series)
- 2. Bolum (2013)
- 1. Bolum (2013)
 2012 Sudan Bikmis Baliklar (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
 2011 Umutsuz Ev Kadinlari (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2007 Arka siradakiler (TV Series) (2010)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gonca Cilasun
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gonca Cilasun

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed