STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,370 this week

Darya Domracheva


Darya Domracheva was born on August 3, 1986 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR, USSR. She has been married to Ole Einar Bjørndalen since July 17, 2016. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darya Domracheva's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

OL-profiler Herself - 3 OL gull
(2017)
(2014)
Skavlan Herself - Guest
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2018 Skavlan (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
 2017 OL-profiler (TV Series documentary)
Herself - 3 OL gull
- Ole Einar Bjørndalen (2017) ... Herself - 3 OL gull
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Biathlete
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Herself - Biathlete
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 18 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 16 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 13 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Darja Domratsjeva

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Coaches are Klaus Siebert and Andrian Tsybulski. See more »

Nickname:

Dasha

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed