STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 964,185 this week

Emil Hegle Svendsen


Born on 12 July 1985 in Trondheim, Norway, Emil Hegle Svendsen is considered one of the most gifted biathletes ever. Before making his World Cup debut in 2005, he competed as a junior in the European Cup. Svendsen won 2 bronze medals for the Individual and the pursuit in Koscielisko in 2003. He placed 7th in the sprint and 4th in the relay. Won 2 ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 241 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emil Hegle Svendsen's work have you seen?

Known For

Dagsrevyen Himself - Interviewee
(2018)
Golden Goal Himself
(2008-2014)
Mats og Erling Himself
(2014)
Best av de beste Himself - Participant
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2018 Dagsrevyen (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Episode dated 18 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2018 PyeongChang 2018: XXIII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Opening Ceremony and Day 1 (2018) ... Himself
 2017 Stian Blipp Show (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2008-2014 Golden Goal (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #16.5 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #5.11 (2008) ... Himself
 2014 Mats og Erling (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Himself
 2011 Best av de beste (TV Series)
Himself - Participant
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Biathlete
- Episode dated 18 February 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Biathlete
- XXI Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony (2010) ... Himself - Biathlete
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Medals Plaza (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My goal was to shoot clean, but it did not happen so that will have to wait until next time. See more »

Trivia:

Has 76 individual podiums. See more »

Nickname:

Super Svendsen

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed