Marques Brownlee

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,355 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Marques Brownlee, also known professionally as MKBHD, is an American YouTuber and Internet Personality, best known for his technology-focused videos. Marques was born on December 3, 1993, Maplewood, New Jersey, United States. He has directed and starred in Youtube Original Series Retro Tech in which he uncovers the origin and nostalgia of iconic ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 30 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marques Brownlee's work have you seen?
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Auto Focus Director
(2018)
(2021)
Jeremy Hutchins Marques
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2022 Jeremy Hutchins (TV Mini Series)
Marques
- I Shook 100 Youtubers Hands (2022) ... Marques
 2021 Discord: The Movie (Short)
MKBHD
 2018 YouTube Rewind 2018: Everyone Controls Rewind (Video short)
Marques Brownlee
 2017 YouTube Rewind: The Shape of 2017 (Video short)
MKBHD
 2016 YouTube Rewind: The Ultimate 2016 Challenge (Video short)
Marques Brownlee
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

MKBHD aka Marques Brownlee | MKBHD

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed