No photo available. Represent Nehemiah Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,073,868 this week

Nehemiah Brown (I)

Nehemiah Brown was born on February 17, 1981 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Sunset Park (2017), Snatchers (2018) and Nahweh: The Possessed. See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nehemiah Brown's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunset Park
Sunset Park Bouncer
(2017)
Snatchers
Snatchers Alien
(2018)
Weight
Weight Vagabond
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 Snatchers (post-production)
Alien
 2018 Weight
Vagabond
 2017 Sunset Park
Bouncer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mustafa King Brown

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed