Sergio Borrero (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 203,772 this week
Demo Reel
1:00 | Demo Reel
Sergio Borrero was born on January 6, 1993 in Barranquilla, Atlántico, Colombia as Sergio Andrés Borrero Díaz. He is an actor, host and writer, known for Mentes en shock (2011) (Writer, 2011), PSY, la novia de Puerto Colombia (2013) (2013), Polvo Carnavalero (2016) (2016), Aníbal 'Sensación' Velásquez (2018) (2018), Blindness ... See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Borrero's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Hombres de Dios Feligrés
Blindness Mike
(2019)
ITSA Morning Locutor
(2018)
Sí fue Gol de Yepes Hincha del Junior
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
  Hombres de Dios (TV Series) (filming)
Feligrés
 2021 Sí fue Gol de Yepes (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Hincha del Junior
 2020 La Voz del Mito (TV Mini-Series)
Decimero & El Nazareno
 2020 Breicok (TV Mini-Series)
Periodista
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Periodista
 2020 La Invencible Esther (TV Mini-Series)
Jorge
 2019 Blindness (Short)
Mike
 2019 El Confesionario (TV Series)
Él mismo
 2018 La Casa de Odesy (TV Mini-Series)
Jose María
 2018 Aníbal 'Sensación' Velásquez (TV Mini-Series)
Alfonso & Músico de la Muerte
 2017 Polvo Carnavalero (TV Series)
El Coste
- Toda la serie (2017) ... El Coste
 2013 PSY, la novia de Puerto Colombia
Estudiante (cameo)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 Mentes en shock (TV Series) (staff writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (staff writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 ITSA Morning (TV Special)
Locutor

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(28 de julio de 2020) Teatro: Insomnio - interpretando a Máscara, en Teatro La Sala, Barranquilla, COL. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Checho Borrero See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed