No photo available. Represent Muharrem Türkseven? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,515 this week

Muharrem Türkseven

Muharrem Türkseven was born on May 26, 1989 in Edremit, Balikesir, Turkey. He is an actor, known for Ekip 1: Nizama Adanmis Ruhlar (2012), Mahkum (2021) and Stuck with You! (2015). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Muharrem Türkseven's work have you seen?

Known For

Ekip 1: Nizama Adanmis Ruhlar Carlos / Sakaryali
(2012-2015)
Mahkum Kanber
(2021-2022)
Stuck with You! Commissar
(2015)
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2021-2022 Mahkum (TV Series)
Kanber
- Episode #1.24 (2022) ... Kanber
- Episode #1.23 (2022) ... Kanber
- Episode #1.22 (2022) ... Kanber
- Episode #1.21 (2022) ... Kanber
- Episode #1.20 (2022) ... Kanber
 2021 Ikimizin Sirri (TV Series)
- 2. Bölüm (2021)
- S01E01 (2021)
 2019-2021 Benim Adim Melek (TV Series)
Mahmut Karadag
- Episode #2.38 (2021) ... Mahmut Karadag
- Her Seyin Sonu (2021) ... Mahmut Karadag
- Içimdeki Öfke (2021) ... Mahmut Karadag
- Pismanlik (2021) ... Mahmut Karadag
- Ask Iyilestirir (2021) ... Mahmut Karadag
 2017-2019 Istanbullu Gelin (TV Series)
Nazif
- 87. Bolum Final (2019) ... Nazif
- 86. Bolum (2019) ... Nazif
- 85. Bolum (2019) ... Nazif
- 84. Bolum (2019) ... Nazif
- 83. Bolum (2019) ... Nazif
 2012-2015 Ekip 1: Nizama Adanmis Ruhlar (TV Series)
Carlos / Sakaryali
- Episode #4.8 (2015) ... Carlos / Sakaryali
- Episode #4.7 (2015) ... Carlos / Sakaryali
- Episode #4.6 (2015) ... Carlos / Sakaryali
- Episode #4.5 (2015) ... Carlos / Sakaryali
- Episode #4.4 (2015) ... Carlos / Sakaryali
 2015 Stuck with You!
Commissar
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Muharrem Yurtseven

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed