No photo available. Represent Hans-Joachim Brucherseifer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 762,034 this week

Hans-Joachim Brucherseifer

Hans-Joachim Brucherseifer (born June 23, 1995) is a German director and producer, best known for his debut film Looking for Erdnase (2022). After graduating from university he worked as a freelancer for various production houses, gaining profound experiences in making commercials and image films. In 2020 he co-founded his own company (B/W ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans-Joachim Brucherseifer's work have you seen?

Known For

Twinship Director
(2018)
Acheron Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
  Looking for Erdnase (Documentary) (pre-production)
 2018 Twinship (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
 2018 Twinship (Short) (visual effects artist)
 2018 Der Tod ist voll in Ordnung (Short) (digital effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 Twinship (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2017 Acheron (Short) (electrician)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2018 Twinship (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Twinship (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

HanJo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed