STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,288,590 this week

Akrivi


Akrivi was born on February 13,1978 in Thessaloniki, Greece as Akrivi Nikokiridou. She has been living in the UK from an early age and is an international pop singer /songwriter. She sings and writes in English, Greek and Spanish. Her soundtrack credits include "The Night Before (2015)", "The Bold And The Bold Beautiful", "The Glades" and "The ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 664 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Akrivi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Night Before Music Department
(2015)
Rough Night Music Department
(2017)
The Bold and the Beautiful Music Department
(2012-2015)
Accommodations Music Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (12 credits)
 2021 The Sex Lives of College Girls (TV Series) (Soundtrack - 1 episode)
- The Truth (2021) ... (Soundtrack: composer)
 2021 Siesta Key (TV Series) (Soundtrack - 1 episode)
- You Don't Seem Like the Caring Type (2021) ... (Soundtrack: composer)
 2020 The Thing About Harry (TV Movie) (performer) / (soundtrack: composer)
 2018 Accommodations (musician)
 2018 Corazón (soundtrack) / (soundtrack: composer)
 2018 The Fosters (TV Series) (soundtrack - 2 episodes)
- Mother's Day (2018) ... (soundtrack: composer)
- #IWasMadeInAmerica (2018) ... (soundtrack: composer)
 2017 Rough Night (musician)
 2016 Younger (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- P Is for Pancake (2016) ... (composer: performer)
 2015 The Good Wife (TV Series) (soundtrack - 1 episode)
- Discovery (2015) ... (soundtrack: composer)
 2015/II The Night Before (soundtrack: composer)
 2012-2015 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series) (soundtrack - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.7034 (2015) ... (soundtrack: composer)
- Episode #1.6388 (2012) ... (soundtrack: composer)
- Episode #1.6385 (2012) ... (soundtrack: composer)
 2012 The Glades (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Old Times (2012) ... (composer: soundtrack)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Spotify | See more »

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Passionate about vintage analogue synthesizers and sound design. See more »

Trademark:

AUDIOFIRE See more »

Nickname:

Vivian See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed