Lance Lee (VIII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 216,569 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
Lance Lee is an American Mixed Martial Arts fighter, actor, stuntman and former military serviceman. He was born on February 24, 1984 in Los Angeles, California. Lee served in the United States Marine Corps from 2004-2008, and served combat tours in Iraq. Afterwards, Lee turned his focus to other forms of combat, and entered the arena of mixed ... See full bio »

Sydney Sweeney Can't Stop Watching Christmas Movies

The star of "Euphoria" talks about her love of Christmas movies, and what it was like working with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 16 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017)
Shooter Inmate
(2016)
Jet Lag Project Bodyguard #2
(2017)
Pandora's Box Gangster #1
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2019 Liabilities (Short)
Main Henchman
 2017 Jet Lag Project (TV Movie)
Bodyguard #2
 2017 Think and Grow Rich: The Legacy (Documentary)
Commander Asai
 2017 Pandora's Box (TV Movie)
Gangster #1
 2017/I Rise (Short)
John
 2016 Shooter (TV Series)
Inmate
- Point of Impact (2016) ... Inmate (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
 2017 Pandora's Box (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2016 The Last Ship (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Shanzhai (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 Vigilante Diaries (stunt performer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Soul Transit (Short) (co-executive producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

While in the United States Marine Corps, he was stationed at Camp Pendleton in California, where he served as an infantry team leader, rifleman and machine gunner. His administrative duties included serving as a marksmanship instructor. See more »

Nickname:

The Dragon

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed