Jessica Paige York


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,603 this week
Born Jessica Paige Monthie on February 11, 1981, in Lexington, KY, Jessica began acting at a young age in school and church plays. Earning a B.A. in Theater Arts from the small school of Transylvania University in Lexington, Jessica moved to New York City to do some acting work. After moving back to her home town of Kentucky, she began appearing ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3867 people
created 03 Apr 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Paige York's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Rosa Leigh Brandi
(2018)
(2018)
The Rave Amelia's Mother
Remnant 13 Mrs. Jensen
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
  The Rave (post-production)
Amelia's Mother
 2021 Der Vertrag: Exfil (TV Series)
Adams
 2019 The Calling of Lizzy McBride (TV Series)
Maggie (House Maid)
- The Unexpected Change (2019) ... Maggie (House Maid)
 2018 Remnant 13 (TV Series)
Mrs. Jensen
- Fourteen ... Mrs. Jensen
 2018 Ghost in the Family
Karen
 2018 Rosa Leigh
Brandi
 2017 Der Vertrag (TV Movie)
Amanda Adams
 2017 Orphaned Courage (Short)
Oden's Wife
 2016 Marvelous Mandy
Georgette
 2016 Dagger Kiss (TV Series)
Emily
- The Darkening (2016) ... Emily
- Andover Forest (2016) ... Emily
- The Aegis (2016) ... Emily
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2019 Body Swap (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

website

Alternate Names:

Jessica York

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed