No photo available. Represent Luis Barnett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,508 this week

Luis Barnett

Luis Barnett was born on the 18th August 1997 in Brisbane, Australia. He is most commonly known for his debut portrayal of Lance Corporal Mark Walsh in Danger Close (2019), based on the 'Battle of Long Tan', directed by Kriv Stenders and starring Travis Fimmel. Other credits include Last Stop, which won 'Bronze' at International Shorts Awards (ISA... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Barnett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Danger Close Lance Corporal Mark Walsh
(2019)
Last Stop Timothy
(2017)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2019 The Void: Rebooted (TV Series)
Daniel
- Date Night (2019) ... Daniel
 2019 Danger Close
Lance Corporal Mark Walsh
 2017 Ring Around a Rosie (Short)
Jason (voice)
 2017/I Last Stop (Short)
Timothy
 2017 The Bracelet (Short)
Anchorman
 2016/II Off the Record (Short)
Benny
 2015 City Crush (Short)
Stolen Boys Tribe
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Work hard and you can achieve all that you want. See more »

Trivia:

In 2019, Luis embarked on a 10 Day Vipassana Meditation Retreat, meditating up to 12hrs per day. He continues to meditate on a daily basis for at least one hour.

Nickname:

Lucho

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed