No photo available. Represent Drew C. Ryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,863 this week

Drew C. Ryan

Drew C. Ryan was born in Rochelle, Illinois on July 29th, 1986 as Andrew Carl Ryan. Best known as the creator of the #ColdHardDrewth Productions multimedia entertainment company and producer of the Reel Geek Girls (2015) interview show. He directs, produces, edits, writes, and acts in all of his productions. In the early 90's Drew discovered his ... See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drew C. Ryan's work have you seen?

Known For

So Dang Disney! Producer
2018
Physical Comedy Producer
2018

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2018 Rules of Slapstick (Short) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2015-2018 Reel Geek Girls (TV Series) (executive producer - 98 episodes)
- Kellie Holway (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Ash Wells (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Kinsey Kunkel (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Sedona Feretto (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Abigail Stansberry (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Drew's Corner Promos (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Brain Facts (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Coconut (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Enchanting (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Elena (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Sara ... (executive producer)
 2018 So Dang Disney! (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Meet Lexis - Disney Parks Updates ... (executive producer)
 2018 Physical Comedy (Short) (executive producer)
  Storytime w/ Drew Ryan (TV Series) (series producer - 7 episodes, 2016) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2018)
- The Time I Sneezed at McDonalds/Maccas (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Caves & Monsters (2016) ... (executive producer) / (series producer)
- The Magical Island (2016) ... (series producer)
- A Sleepover I'll Never Forget (2016) ... (series producer)
- At the Zoo (2016) ... (series producer)
 2016-2017 The #ColdHardDrewth (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- March Picks - TV, Movies, Toys (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Doctor Who Tag (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Canon 80D Unboxing (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Giveaway Announcement (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Doctor Strange Trailer + April Geek News Roundup (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Drew's Clues (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- How to Escape a Hippo's Mouth (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Making Good Choices and Getting a GF (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Why Is My Car on Fire? (2016) ... (executive producer)
- How to Survive a Zombie Apocalypse (2016) ... (executive producer)
- How to Look Like Selena Gomez (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Alice Inside (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Bad ASSMR (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The AwkWORD (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "$130,000 Worth of Words: A Decade of Essays".


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drew has 2 Master's Degrees in Student Personnel Administration and Library & Information Science. See more »

Trademark:

Self-deprecating and deadpan humor See more »

Nickname:

Drewski

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed