STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,539 this week

Matt Jones (CVI)


Matt Jones was born on July 3, 1967 in Sydney, Australia as Matthew James Beauman, to Nicholas Beauman and Caroline Martin (née Maclure). Matt lives in South East England and works in Film, Television and as a Voice Over artist. Matt has a growing list of roles to his name and is engaged on a number of projects. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

London Has Fallen
Wed, Nov 21 8:00 PM EST on TNT (203)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom US Senator Milner
(2018)
The Children Act Fiona's Legal Friend
(2017)
Kill O'Clock Vince Alloy
(2018)
London Has Fallen Captain Air Force One
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
  The Worst of Times (Short) (pre-production)
News Reporter (voice)
 2019 Summer of Rockets (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Hospital Consultant
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Hospital Consultant
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Hospital Consultant
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Hospital Consultant
 2019 The Spanish Princess (TV Mini-Series) (announced)
Catholic Priest
- Episode #1.8 ... Catholic Priest
 2018 Home Alone (TV Series)
Commander David Tomcho
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Commander David Tomcho
 2018/II Daddy Issues
Ed Norton Phillips
 2018 Kill O'Clock (Short)
Vince Alloy
 2018 King of Thieves
Flying Squad Detective
 2018 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
US Senator Milner (uncredited)
 2018 Endeavour (TV Series)
Oxford University Don
- Muse (2018) ... Oxford University Don (uncredited)
 2017 Fear the Unknown Men (Short)
Hansel 'Hans' Taylor
 2017 Mafia's Greatest Hits (TV Series documentary)
Stephen Caracappa
- Mob Cops (2017) ... Stephen Caracappa
 2017 The Children Act
Fiona's Legal Friend
 2016-2017 Stan Lee's Lucky Man (TV Series)
Murdered Businessman / Police Superintendent
- The Point of No Return (2017) ... Murdered Businessman
- A Twist of Fate (2016) ... Police Superintendent
 2016 The Crown (TV Series)
Press Journalist
- Smoke and Mirrors (2016) ... Press Journalist
 2016 Mr Selfridge (TV Series)
Club Guest / Hotel Guest, Biaritz
- Episode #4.10 (2016) ... Club Guest
- Episode #4.4 (2016) ... Hotel Guest, Biaritz
 -2016 EastEnders (TV Series)
Business Man / Dr. Drew Jacob
- 10 March 2016: Part Two (2016) ... Dr. Drew Jacob
- Episode #1.5106 ... Business Man
- Episode #1.5105 ... Business Man
 2016 London Has Fallen
Captain Air Force One (uncredited)
 2016 Crashing (TV Series)
Cafe Guest
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Cafe Guest
 2015 Harry Price: Ghost Hunter (TV Movie)
City Worker
 2015 The Royals (TV Series)
Press / Polo Match Guest
- The Spirit That I Have Seen (2015) ... Press
- It Is Not, Nor It Cannot Come to Good (2015) ... Polo Match Guest
 2015 Capital (TV Mini-Series)
Shahid's Solicitor
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Shahid's Solicitor (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Matt Beauman

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed