No photo available. Represent Jayden Bartels? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,999 this week

Jayden Bartels

Jayden Bartels was born on November 1st, 2004 in Los Angeles California. She is an actress, singer songwriter and dancer best known for her role as Peyton on Disney's Coop and Cami. Jayden has also appeared on CBS's Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders, Disney XD's Walk The Prank, FX's It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia and Nickelodeon's Nicky, Ricky, ... See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
The Gang Goes to a Water Park (S12, Ep2)
Thu, Jan 28 11:30 PM PST on FXX (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 49 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 385 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 
a list of 182 people
created 18 Feb 2017
 
list image
a list of 21 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
list image
a list of 170 people
created 25 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jayden Bartels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2020-2021 Side Hustle (TV Series)
Presley
- Phantom of the Medley (2021) ... Presley
- Chemistry Hustle (2021) ... Presley
- Lunch Boxed In (2021) ... Presley
- The Kid-Ding Dongs (2021) ... Presley
- Milkshake Suckdown (2020) ... Presley
 2020 Family Reunion (TV Series)
Astrid
- Remember When the Party Was Over? (2020) ... Astrid
 2019 Expert Attempters (TV Mini-Series)
- Clown Around (2019)
- Run a Salon (2019)
 2019 Grand-Daddy Day Care
Annie
 2018 Annie LeBlanc: It's Gonna Snow (Video short)
Jayden Bartels
 2018 Kidding (TV Series)
Robyn
- The Cookie (2018) ... Robyn
 2018 Annie LeBlanc: Picture This (Video short)
Jayden Bartels
 2018 To the Beat!
Avery
 2017 Walk the Prank (TV Series)
Sarah Penu
- A Night Witch You'll Always Remember (2017) ... Sarah Penu
 2017 When Pigs Fly (Short)
Esme
 2017 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
Emma Garrett
- The Ripper of Riga (2017) ... Emma Garrett
- Lost Souls (2017) ... Emma Garrett
 2017 Mackenzie Ziegler: Monsters (aka Haters) (Video short)
Dancer
 2017 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (TV Series)
Olivia
- Ye Olde Hand Holde (2017) ... Olivia
 2017 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Abby
- The Gang Goes to a Water Park (2017) ... Abby
 2015 Clique Wars (TV Series)
Taylor
- Clique-Visible: Part 2 (2015) ... Taylor
- Clique-Visible: Part 1 (2015) ... Taylor
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in a production of "Newsies". See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She performed with a singing group for several years and was also part of a championship soccer team in two consecutive years.

Nickname:

MissJaydenB See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed