No photo available. Represent Harriet Marianne von Brömssen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,219,687 this week

Harriet Marianne von Brömssen

Publicist
Harriet Von Brömssen is an artist and was born on December 31, 1965 at Storebacke gatan 20, Masthugget, Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden, to a Slovenian father and a Swedish mother. Harriet grew up at the Blå Stan, Hisings-Backa, Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden. She danced jazz ballet and performed 1975-1979 at Backa Theatre beyond school. She ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harriet Marianne von Brömssen's work have you seen?
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Jazz Ballet, at Backa Teater, Hisings-Backa, Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden. Lead dancer.


Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her parents met in 1964. Her father applied for Swedish citizenship in 1966. In the spring of 1967 he got his Swedish citizenship. Her parents get married on July 15, 1967 at Biskopsgårdens kyrka,Hisingen, Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden and they become Mr & Mrs Mikl. In 1968 he came back to Slovenia with his family. Then there were many trips to Slovenia. See more »

Trademark:

Honey golden hair See more »

Nickname:

HV Diaries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed