Zaira Wasim


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,870 this week
Trailer
3:15 | Trailer
Zaira Wasim was born on October 23, 2000 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India. She is an actress, known for Dangal (2016), Secret Superstar (2017) and The Sky Is Pink (2019). See full bio »

The Best New TV Shows of 2021

Here's our roundup of the best new series of the year so far, and where to watch them.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 19 images
updated 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 10 images
updated 21 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 13 Nov 2018
 
a list of 44 people
created 31 May 2019
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Apr 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Apr 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 16 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zaira Wasim's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dangal Young Geeta
(2016)
(2017)
The Sky Is Pink Aisha Chaudhary
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2019 The Sky Is Pink
Aisha Chaudhary
 2017 Secret Superstar
Insia
 2016 Dangal
Young Geeta
 2015 Microsoft Lumia - Sapney Kangana Ranaut TVC (Short)
Pia Dhirwan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 The Drama Company (TV Series)
Self - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No matter how much you plan your life, destiny will shatter your plans. I am waiting for the destiny to show me the way. See more »

Trivia:

Insia, the central character in Secret Superstar (2017) plays guitar, and the creative team decided that they would not cheat. So, Zaira Wasim underwent special training by a guitar instructor, Jackson John, to learn the minute details of playing the guitar. See more »

Nickname:

Boo See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed