STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,701,471 this week

Piotr Wojtkowski


Piotr Wojtkowski was born on July 27, 1989 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is known for Saaho (2019), The Hater (2020) and Teefa In Trouble (2018). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piotr Wojtkowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Saaho Stunts
(2019)
The Hater Stunts
(2020)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (52 credits)
  Herstory (Short) (stunts) (announced)
  Filip (stunts) (filming)
  Pogrom (stunts) (filming)
  Prorok (stunt performer) / (stunts) (filming)
 2022 Milosc na pierwsza strone (stunt double: Piotr Stramowski) (filming)
 2022/I Taming of the Shrew (stunt double: Mikolaj Roznerski) (filming)
  Fuks 2 (assistant stunt coordinator) (post-production)
  Orleta (stunts) (post-production)
 2022 The Peasants (stunts) (post-production)
 2022/II The Taming of the Shrewd (stunt double) / (stunt performer)
 2022 Mój dlug (stunt double: Bartosz Sak)
 2022 Marusarz. Tatrzanski orzel (TV Movie) (stunt double: Mateusz Janicki) / (stunt performer)
 2021 Babilon. Raport o stanie wojennym (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2021 Kotigobba 3 (assistant stunt coordinator) / (stunt double: Sudeep)
 2021 Death of Zygielboym (stunts)
 2021 Silent Land (stunt double: Dobromir Dymecki)
 2021 The Getaway King (stunt double: Jakub Gierszal)
 2021 Coco Chanel (stunt rigger)
 2021 In for a Murder (stunt coordinator)
 2021/I The Land (stunt performer)
 2021 Sexify (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... (stunt driver)
 2020 Asymetria (stunt coordinator)
 2020 Zieja (stunt player)
 2020 The Hater (motion capture stunt) / (stunts)
  Conspirators (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2020) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2019)
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (stunt double: Karol Pochec - uncredited)
  Archiwista (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2020) (stunt actor - 1 episode, 2020)
- Nie calkiem slepa Temida (2020) ... (stunts)
- Formula (2020) ... (stunt actor)
 2020 Psy 3: W imie zasad (stunt actor)
 2019 The Border (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.1 (2019) ... (stunt performer)
  The Disappearance (TV Series) (stunt driver - 2 episodes, 2019) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2019)
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... (stunt driver)
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... (stunt driver)
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... (stunt performer)
 2019 Legiony (stunt performer)
 2019 Saaho (stunts)
 2019 The Pleasure Principle (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Odcinek 3 (2019) ... (stunt driver)
 2019 Television Theater (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Dolega-Mostowicz. Kiedy zamykam oczy (2019) ... (stunt performer)
 2019 Odwróceni. Ojcowie i córki (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (stunt performer)
 2019 The Resistance Fighter (stunt performer)
 2019 Women of Mafia 2 (stunt performer)
 2018 The Trap (TV Series) (stunt performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
 2018 My Secret Terrius (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode 1.7 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
 2018 Playing Hard (stunt performer)
 2018 Teefa In Trouble (stunts)
 2018 Pitbull. Ostanti pies (stunt performer)
 2018 Taxing Love (stunt performer)
 2017 The Fastest (double: Jakub Gierszal) / (stunt performer)
 2017 The Son of Snow Queen (stunt performer)
 2017 Amok (stunt rigger)
 2016 Strazacy (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Kryzys (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2015 Karbala (stunt performer)
 2015 Sprawiedliwy (stunts)
 2014 The Passing Bells (TV Mini Series) (stunts - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (stunts)
 2014 Jeziorak (stunts)
 2014 Stones for the Rampart (stunts)
 2013 Walesa: Man of Hope (stunts)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ash

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed