Bryan Maurice

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 176,665 this week
Demo Reel
6:28 | Demo Reel
Born in Hempstead NY 1988, Bryan Maurice was always destined for greatness. Growing up raised by grandparents in Baltimore MD, Maurice took to acting at an early age. Telling his grandparents about his aspiring dreams they started him out in musical theater at the age of 10. Landing roles as ' Daddy Warbucks' in Annie and 'Bennie' in Rent ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Maurice's work have you seen?

Known For

Gangsters Playground Daniel Carter
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
  Gangsters Playground (TV Series) (pre-production)
Daniel Carter
 2019 Karen Doesn't Dream (completed)
Patrick
 2019 The Wonderland Murders (TV Series documentary)
Shawn Womack
- Unhinged (2019) ... Shawn Womack
 2018-2019 One Strange Happy (TV Series)
Erik
- Still One Big Happy (2019) ... Erik
- The Boys Are Back (2019) ... Erik
- Death (2019) ... Erik
- Parents Pt 2 (2019) ... Erik
- Rivals (2019) ... Erik
 2018/I Unicorn (Short)
Ken
 2018 Jesus I Was Evil
Brother Clyde
 2018 Green Rush (TV Series)
Jackson Ennis (2018)
 2018 The Fear Of The Bottom
Kevin
 2017 Portlingrad
Helping Citizen
 2017 Adventures in #Adulting (TV Series)
Paul Hammond
- Scream (2017) ... Paul Hammond
- It Could Happen to You (2017) ... Paul Hammond
- Corey's Bogus Journey (2017) ... Paul Hammond
- Chasing Gina (2017) ... Paul Hammond
- Reality Bites (2017) ... Paul Hammond
 2017 Tomorrow, Maybe
Police #1
 2016 Y2K 2000 (TV Series)
Nate
- Pilot ... Nate
 2016 Déjà Vu: A Film in One Shot (Short)
Jerry Sterling 'spy'
 2016 The Planetars: Masters of the Elementus (Short)
Clay Touchstone
 2015 Work Hard (Short)
Kevin
 2015/V Memento Mori (Short)
Elroy
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial: Investor- Invesco Invesments - Portland Oregon

Official Sites:

Offical fan page | Twitter

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life's a comedy sketch so laugh while you can

Trivia:

In high school Bryan Maurice had aspirations to become a rapper. Joining Raymond Gwynn (who would later go on to start his own record label in 2011) Maurice helped Gywnn lay down the foundation for what is now a budding music career for the latter. See more »

Trademark:

#MauriceMovement

Nickname:

Bry Guy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed