STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,885 this week

Gasper Markun


Gasper Markun was born in 1994 in Kranj, Slovenia. He graduated from the High School of Performing Arts in Nova Gorica and after being overlooked by the Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television, enrolled at the Faculty of Social Work in Ljubljana. He graduated in 2018 with an unusual graduation thesis for the Faculty - A documentary film ... See full bio »

Born:

in Slovenia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gasper Markun's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 Posledice
Niko
 2015 Julija in alfa Romeo
David
 2015 Siska Deluxe
Student (uncredited)
 2012 Razred zase (TV Series)
Matevz
 2012 Hvala za Sunderland
Korencek
 2010 Crni bratje (TV Movie)
France Turel
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Dokumentrate ali Lepi trenutki v tezkih casih (Documentary short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gep

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed