No photo available. Represent Fisnik Maxhuni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,639,957 this week

Fisnik Maxhuni

Born in 1989 in Kosovo, ex-Yugoslavia. Refugee and stateless in Switzerland until 2005 when he acquired Swiss and Kosovo citizenships. Bachelor in International Relations from the University of Geneva (2011), Master in Geopolitics from King's College London (2014), Master in Film Studies at ECAL / HEAD (Switzerland, 2016). In 2016, Lost Exile ... See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fisnik Maxhuni's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Lost Exile Writer
(2016)
Zvicra Writer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2018 Zvicra (Documentary)
 2017 The Valley of Happiness (Short) (writer)
 2016 Lost Exile (Short) (story)
 2015 Ministry of Memories (Documentary short)
 2014 On Culture and Tropics (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2018 Zvicra (Documentary)
 2017 The Valley of Happiness (Short)
 2016 Lost Exile (Short)
 2015 Ministry of Memories (Documentary short)
 2014 On Culture and Tropics (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
 2018 Zvicra (Documentary)
 2014 On Culture and Tropics (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017 The Valley of Happiness (Short) (producer)
 2014 On Culture and Tropics (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 Lost Exile (Short)
Serbian border guard
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2014 On Culture and Tropics (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2014 On Culture and Tropics (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2016 Lost Exile (Short) (composer: additional music)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2015 Ministry of Memories (Documentary short) (sound recordist - uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fisnik Maxville

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed