Daryl McCormack


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 235 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Daryl McCormack (born 20 December, 1992) is an Irish actor. He is best known for his roles in the RTÉ One soap opera Fair City and the BBC series Peaky Blinders. His films include Pixie and Good Luck to You, Leo Grande. McCormack made his West End debut in 2018 as Brendan in The Lieutenant of Inishmore. He played Romeo in Romeo and Juliet and the ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 52 images
updated 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 30 images
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 27 Feb 2021
 
a list of 30 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daryl McCormack's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Vikings Young Arab Man
(2017)
Pixie Harland McKenna
(2020)
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2023 The Tutor (post-production)
Liam Sommers
 2022 Bad Sisters (TV Series) (post-production)
Matthew Claffin
- Episode #1.10 (2022)
- Episode #1.9 (2022)
- Episode #1.8 (2022)
- Episode #1.7 (2022)
- Episode #1.6 (2022)
 2019-2022 Peaky Blinders (TV Series)
Isaiah Jesus
- Lock and Key (2022) ... Isaiah Jesus
- The Road to Hell (2022) ... Isaiah Jesus
- Sapphire (2022) ... Isaiah Jesus
- Gold (2022) ... Isaiah Jesus
- Black Shirt (2022) ... Isaiah Jesus
 2022 Good Luck to You, Leo Grande
Leo Grande
 2021 The Wheel of Time (TV Series)
Aram
- Blood Calls Blood (2021) ... Aram
- The Dragon Reborn (2021) ... Aram
- A Place of Safety (2021) ... Aram
 2021 I Am... (TV Series)
David
- I Am Maria (2021) ... David
 2020 Pixie
Harland McKenna
 2019 A Good Woman Is Hard to Find
PC Reeves
 2019 How to Fake a War
Matt
 2019 Cleaning Up (TV Series)
Ryan
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Ryan
 2018 Lady Black Eyes (Short)
Devon
 2018 Inner Child (Short)
Finn
 2018 A Very English Scandal (TV Mini Series)
Luke Mackenzie
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Luke Mackenzie
 2018 Roisin El Cherif: Half a Life (Music Video short)
Daryl McCormack
 2018 Immortality (TV Mini Series)
Pio
 2017 Vikings (TV Series)
Young Arab Man
- The Prisoner (2017) ... Young Arab Man
 2017/II Neon (Short)
Jason
 2016 Dawn (TV Movie)
Ukkanaak
 2016 The Randomer
Ray
 2015-2016 Fair City (TV Series)
Pierce Devlin
- Episode #27.32 (2016) ... Pierce Devlin
- Episode #27.30 (2016) ... Pierce Devlin
- Episode #27.29 (2016) ... Pierce Devlin
- Episode #27.28 (2016) ... Pierce Devlin
- Episode #27.27 (2016) ... Pierce Devlin

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Daryl McCo0rmack

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed