No photo available. Represent Jonathan Kerr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,573,988 this week

Jonathan Kerr (VII)

Producer | Writer | Executive
Jonathan Wayne Kerr was born on May 9, 1981 in New Orleans, Louisiana (USA). He spent most of his childhood growing up in the southeast portion of the United States in rural Georgia. The son of a musically talented mother (and teacher) and philanthropist father, he pursued a major in film music before settling on a bachelors degree in Journalism ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Kerr's work have you seen?

Known For

Wild Jack Producer
I Am We Producer
Aiaah Producer
Hera Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 Owen Plant Lives (Documentary short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2019 Owen Plant Lives (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2019 Owen Plant Lives (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2016 Dear Annabel (Short) (sound utility)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Palpitations".: KreativeMinds Publishing. ISBN 978-1-942967-55-2 See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Print Biographies | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JK See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed