STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,045,750 this week

Kartikay d Pawar


Kartikay d Pawar was born on July 24, 1995 in India. He is a director and writer, known for Lost But Found (2017), Transit (2020) and Prominent (2022). See full bio »

Born:

in India

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kartikay d Pawar's work have you seen?
26 wins & 30 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Lost But Found Producer
(2017)
Transit Producer
(2020)
Prominent Producer
(2022)
Venom Producer
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2022/II Forever (Short)
 2022/I Smoke (Short)
 2022 Venom (Music Video short)
 2022 Prominent (Music Video short)
 2020/II Transit (Short)
 2017 Lost But Found (Short)
 2015 Pessimistic (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Life of Lotus". ISBN 9789353211516

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

K.P

Star Sign:

Leo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed