No photo available. Represent Evelyn Mok? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,035 this week

Evelyn Mok

Evelyn Mok was born on November 29, 1987 in Mariestad, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. She is an actress and writer, known for Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019), The Wheel of Time (2021) and My Happy Ending. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Spider-Man: Far from Home
Thu, Aug 18 11:39 AM PDT on STZK (584)
Spider-Man: Far from Home
Thu, Aug 18 8:00 PM PDT on STZK (584)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 07 Feb 2020
 
a list of 3643 people
created 25 Feb 2021
 
a list of 1136 people
created 07 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evelyn Mok's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man: Far from Home Queens Reporter
(2019)
The Wheel of Time Yellow Sister
(2021)
Tollbooth Dixie
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2022 Chivalry (TV Series)
Alayna
- Episode #1.4 (2022) ... Alayna
 2022 East Mode with Nigel Ng (TV Series)
Evelyn / Sophia Yen / Steve's Daughter / ...
- Detective Dad: Who Left The Light On? (2022) ... Sophia Yen
- Eau de Asian Dad (2022) ... Steve's Daughter
- When the Sleep Demon Awakes (2022) ... Diane
- Reincarnation Department (2022) ... Reincarnation Manager
- Arranged F**K Buddy (2022) ... Evelyn
 2022 Lazy Susan (TV Series)
Bianca
- Episode #1.3 (2022) ... Bianca
 2021 Ligga (TV Series)
Hedvig
- Två på samma gång (2021) ... Hedvig
 2021 The Wheel of Time (TV Series)
Yellow Sister
- The Flame of Tar Valon (2021) ... Yellow Sister
 2021 Drugdealer (TV Series)
Luna
- Linus är rasist (2021) ... Luna
- Linus uppmärksammar påsken (2021) ... Luna
 2021 Agatha Christie's Hjerson (TV Series)
Pernilla
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... Pernilla
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Pernilla
 2021 BBC Laugh Lessons (TV Mini Series)
Malia
- Posh Witch (2021) ... Malia
 2021 Bert (TV Series)
Säljare
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Säljare
 2021 Grave New World (TV Mini Series)
Yue-Ling Mok
- Taxis, Conspiracies, Editors (2021) ... Yue-Ling Mok
 2021 Tollbooth
Dixie
 2020 I Hate Suzie (TV Series)
Kerri
- Anger (2020) ... Kerri
 2018-2020 Sagan om Dilan och Moa (TV Mini Series)
Psykologen
- Mångfald (2020) ... Psykologen
- Mind Over Matter (2020) ... Psykologen
- Avsked (2018) ... Psykologen
 2019 Course in Self-annihilation (TV Series)
Maria
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Maria
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Maria
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Maria
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Maria
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Maria
 2019 Spider-Man: Far from Home
Queens Reporter
 2018 Sally4Ever (TV Series)
Angela
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Angela
 2018 The Reluctant Landlord (TV Series)
Ruth
- Mystery Shopper (2018) ... Ruth
 2017 Comedy Blaps (TV Series short)
Charlie
- Furious Andrew (2017) ... Charlie
 2017 Halloween Comedy Shorts (TV Series)
Tourist
- Twin Thing (2017) ... Tourist
 2017 Big Field (TV Series)
Various
- Let It Shine (2017) ... Various
- Judge Rinder (2017) ... Various
- Pointless (2017) ... Various
 2016 Juicebaren (TV Series short)
Customer (2016)
 2016 BBC Comedy Feeds (TV Series)
Ava
- A Brief History of Tim (2016) ... Ava
 2015 Sam Simmons: Wallstud (TV Series)
- Spin Cycle (2015)
 2010 Evelyn's Videoblogg (TV Mini Series)
Evelyn
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Evelyn Monk

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed