Kelton Jones


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,517 this week
Kelton Jones is an actor, director, producer, screenwriter, and cinematographer. Kelton was originally from a small farm town in Texas with a population of less than 2000 residents. His parents were small business owners. His father, a former army sergeant, owned a tractor shop and custom farming business, his mother was a florist. The flower shop... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 people
created 19 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelton Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dry Blood Cop
(2017)
(2012)
Hot Guys with Guns Cinematographer
(2013)
The Passion of the Christ Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2021 Observers (filming)
Suburban Dad
 2019 Scouts (Short) (completed)
 2020 Miranda Veil
Daniel Veil
 2020 Buried in the Backyard (TV Series)
Client
- Deadly Ally (2020) ... Client
 2020 Telepath (Short)
Dinner
 2020 Betrayed (TV Series)
Detective John Lang
- Little Shop of Horrors (2020) ... Detective John Lang
 2020 The Serpent
Zagreb Duansky
 2017-2019 Harley Quinn & The Joker VS The Real World (TV Series)
Chappy / Party Guest
- Major J (2019) ... Chappy
- The Party (2017) ... Party Guest
 2019 Henry (Short)
Santa / Dad
 2019 The Evil Down the Street
Michael Ryan
 2018 Townies (TV Series)
White Hat Bandit / Criminal 3
- The Hangman Competition: Part Two (2018) ... Criminal 3
- The Killer Instinct (2018) ... White Hat Bandit
- Welcome to West Oaks, Bitch (2018) ... White Hat Bandit
 2017/V Drifting (Short)
 2017 How I Became an Adult (Short)
Plumber
 2017 The Nightmare Clock (Short)
Priest
 2017 1 Minute Manias! (TV Series)
Professor
- Psychic (2017) ... Professor
 2017 Dry Blood
Cop
 2016 Amnesia by Amanda Abicalaffe (Short)
Uncle Roger
 2016 Married with Secrets (TV Series documentary)
Special Agent Richard Rennison
- Jennifer Schuett ... Special Agent Richard Rennison
 2016 Rata (Short)
Sherif Rex
 2016 Outlander (Short)
Greyson Smart
 2016 Kiwi Meets Berry (Short)
Winton
 2015 Angie + Zahra (Short)
Zombie Dad
 2015 Handy Man: Mummy (Short)
Handyman
Show Show Cinematographer (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kelly Jones | kelly Jones

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed