STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,196 this week

Rizelle Januk (I)


Rizelle Januk was born on March 16, 1991 in Durban, South Africa. She holds a Bachelor of Arts Degree in Drama and performance studies and Media and Cultural studies from the University of Kwa Zulu Natal, Howard College. Januk has been in multiple commercials, short films, Indie and international feature films. She is known for The Scorpion King: ... See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1079 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rizelle Januk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Raksha Reya Moodley
(2019)
Wide Eyed Trishka
(2018)
Kings of Mulberry Street Charmaine Chetty
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2019 Raksha (pre-production)
Reya Moodley
 2018 Kings of Mulberry Street (post-production)
Charmaine Chetty
 2018 Wide Eyed (Short)
Trishka
 2017 HG's Shadow (Short)
Joanne Maharaj

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Wizz

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed