No photo available. Represent Alexander Canton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 134,878 this week

Alexander Canton

Alexander Canton was born on February 2, 1995 in Wellington, New Zealand. He is known for his work on War for the Planet of the Apes (2017), Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) and Justice League (2017). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Canton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017)
(2017)
Justice League Visual Effects
(2017)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2019 Danger Close (post-production)
Australian Soldier
 2017 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Upperclass Man (uncredited)
 2017 Kong: Skull Island
Engineer (uncredited)
 2015 San Andreas
Civilian (uncredited)
 2014/I Unbroken
US Enlisted Soldier
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
 2017 Justice League (production assistant: layout: weta digital)
 2017 War for the Planet of the Apes (production assistant: layout: Weta Digital)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (production assistant: layout: Weta Digital)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
 2019 Dora the Explorer (editorial pa) (filming)
 2018 Aquaman (editorial pa) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising (location assistant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Diagnosed with Cancer (Non-Hodgkin lymphoma) when he was 17. See more »

Nickname:

Alex See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed