No photo available. Represent Alexander Canton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 263,339 this week

Alexander Canton

Alexander Canton was born on February 2, 1995 in Wellington, New Zealand. He is known for his work on War for the Planet of the Apes (2017), Aquaman (2018) and Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Sun, Nov 17 3:00 PM PST on TNT (052)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Mon, Nov 18 1:30 AM PST on TNT (052)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Canton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017)
Aquaman Editorial Department
(2018)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2019 Danger Close
Australian Soldier
 2017 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Upperclass Man (uncredited)
 2017 Kong: Skull Island
Engineer (uncredited)
 2015 San Andreas
Civilian (uncredited)
 2014/I Unbroken
US Enlisted Soldier
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
 2017 War for the Planet of the Apes (production assistant: layout: Weta Digital)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (production assistant: layout: Weta Digital)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
 2019 Dora and the Lost City of Gold (editorial pa)
 2018 Aquaman (editorial pa)
 2020 Monster Problems (additional set pa) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising (location assistant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Diagnosed with Cancer (Non-Hodgkin lymphoma) when he was 17. See more »

Nickname:

Canton See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed