Neetha Shetty (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,792 this week
Trailer
0:37 | Trailer
Neetha Shetty was born on June 20, 1986 in Karnataka, India. She is an actress, known for C.I.D. (1998), Saansein: The Last Breath (2016) and Gandii Baat (2018). See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1496 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neetha Shetty's work have you seen?

Known For

C.I.D. Alisha / Neha
(2015-2016)
Gandii Baat Gunja
(2018)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018 Kaun Hai? (TV Series)
Malini
- Bewafa (2018) ... Malini
 2018 Gandii Baat (TV Series)
Gunja
- Preeto Rani (2018) ... Gunja
- Threesome (2018) ... Gunja
 2017 Rudra ke rakshak (TV Series)
 2017 Bhootu (TV Series)
Mansi Randhawa (2017)
 2017 Paramavatar Shri Krishna (TV Series)
Goddess Yogmaya
 2017 Fugay
Kaamini
 2017 Peshwa Bajirao (TV Series)
Savitribai Bhosle (2017)
 2015-2016 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Alisha / Neha
- Chamakta Kankaal (2016) ... Alisha
- Jungle Ka Khooni Khel (2015) ... Neha
 2015 Alisha (TV Mini-Series)
Natasha Shrivastava
- How It All Begins (2015) ... Natasha Shrivastava
 2010-2011 Shorr (TV Series)
Aatma
- Episode #1.221 (2011) ... Aatma
- Episode #1.220 (2011) ... Aatma
- Episode #1.219 (2011) ... Aatma
- Episode #1.218 (2011) ... Aatma
- Episode #1.217 (2011) ... Aatma
 2010 Pyaar Kii Ye Ek Kahaani (TV Series)
Sugandh
- Pilot (2010) ... Sugandh
 2009 Vicky Ki Taxi (TV Series)
 2007 Sapna Babul Ka.... Bidaai (TV Series)
Students
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Students
 2006 Banoo Main Teri Dulhann (TV Series)
Dr. Shivani
 2006 Vaidehi (TV Series)
Natasha Jaisingh (2006)
 2005 Kahiin To Hoga (TV Series)
Dr. Archita (2005)
- Episode #1.250 (2005) ... Dr. Archita (2005)
 2003 Tum Bin Jaaoon Kahaan (TV Series)
Khushi Aryan Rajsingh

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Netha Shetty
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed