No photo available. Represent Thomas Frick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,060,064 this week

Thomas Frick (I)

Thomas Frick was born on August 7, 1962 in Rostock, German Democratic Republic. He is a director and writer, known for Grünes Licht (2002), 10 Tage im Oktober (1989) and Varieté (1992). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Frick's work have you seen?

Known For

Grünes Licht Director
(2002)
(1989)
Varieté Director
(1992)
Emmerich Director
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Editor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2006 Eure Ordnung ist auf Sand gebaut (Video documentary)
 2005 Dangerous Animal (Short)
 2002 Couragierte Bilder (Short)
 2002 Grünes Licht (Short)
 2001 Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Blutsbrüder (2001)
 2000 Emmerich (Short)
 1994 Der unbekannte Deserteur (Short)
 1992 Varieté (Short)
 1989 10 Tage im Oktober (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fricki

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed