Saro Emirze


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,852 this week
Demo Reel
2:44 | Demo Reel
Saro Emirze was born in 1977 in Frankfurt am Main / West Germany, his parents are Armenians. Between 1999 and 2003 he studied acting at the "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Academy of Music and Theatre in Leipzig in former East Germany and between 2001 and 2003 at the Staatsschauspiel Dresden (Studio). In 2002, while still a student, he appeared on ... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6251 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 204 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 4388 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saro Emirze's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Survivor Peretz Haft
(2021)
Bad Banks Growth
(2020)
Amokspiel Nils Laubert
(2018)
Tatort Aren / Ari / Sergej Netschajev
(2018-2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2018-2022 Leipzig Homicide (TV Series)
Staatsanwalt Lüders / Mark
- Schlüssel zur Wahrheit (2022) ... Staatsanwalt Lüders
- Janika (2018) ... Mark
 2022 Letzte Spur Berlin (TV Series)
Andreas Grove
- Straßenkinder (2022) ... Andreas Grove
 2022 Praxis mit Meerblick (TV Series)
Rico Herrmann
- Schwesterherz (2022) ... Rico Herrmann
 2022 The Old Fox (TV Series)
André Berling
- Ein Tag im Leben (2022) ... André Berling
 2021 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Ayman Amani
- Am Ende der Lüge (2021) ... Ayman Amani
 2021 The Survivor
Peretz Haft
 2018-2021 Tatort (TV Series)
Aren / Sergej Netschajev / Ari
- Macht der Familie (2021) ... Sergej Netschajev
- Ich hab im Traum geweinet (2020) ... Ari
- Für Immer und Dich (2019) ... Aren
- Sonnenwende (2018) ... Aren
 2020 Bettys Diagnose (TV Series)
Thomas Brenner
- Am Limit (2020) ... Thomas Brenner
 2020 In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV Series)
Bernhard Monse
- Trennung (2020) ... Bernhard Monse
 2020 Bad Banks (TV Mini Series)
Growth
- Kollateralschaden (2020) ... Growth
 2019 Familie Bundschuh - Wir machen Abitur (TV Movie)
Bernd Kublek
 2018 Amokspiel (TV Movie)
Nils Laubert
 2018 Wilsberg (TV Series)
Hassan Gregorjev
- Prognose: Mord (2018) ... Hassan Gregorjev
 2017 Neda (Short)
 2017/III Transit (Short)
Samuel
 2016 Two People Meeting (TV Movie)
 2015 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Fahrer
- Über den Wolken (2015) ... Fahrer
 2008 Outbacked (Short)
Nurse
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Saro Emirez

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed