No photo available. Represent Louis Viannet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,130,624 this week

Louis Viannet (1933–2017)

Louis Viannet was born on March 14, 1933 in Vienne, Isère, France. He died on October 22, 2017 in France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in France

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Viannet's work have you seen?

Known For

Thé ou café Himself
1998
Les 4 vérités Himself
1987-1997

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1998 Thé ou café (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 January 1998 (1998) ... Himself
 1987-1997 Les 4 vérités (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 October 1997 (1997) ... Himself
- Episode dated 10 November 1987 (1987) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

General secretary of the CGT , France's communist-leaning union (1992-1999).

Nickname:

Loulou

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed