Ice Cool (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 623,120 this week
Demo Reel
0:36 | Demo Reel
Michael Sharpe, known as "Ice Cool" is an up and coming comedian and actor from Atlanta, Ga. Michael adepts from comedy roles to Adventure. He is also a music and voice over artist. Michael was born Jan 7, 1993 in Ft. Bragg, North Carolina. He attended Benjamin E Mays High School In Atlanta, Ga. Michael has one younger sister. He started doing ... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ice Cool's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Lovers Martin
Trunk Walter
(2018)
To Be Free Delivery Driver
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
  We Care (TV Series) (filming)
Jerrod Harris (2019)
  3 AM Live (post-production)
Bath Salt Zombie
 2017/I Night Call (Short) (completed)
Riff
 2019 The Weird Fortune Teller (Short)
James / Fortune Teller
 2018 ATL Shuffle (Short)
Coke Head Matt
 2018/III Trunk (Short)
Walter
 2018 Ancestors (TV Mini Series)
Russell Davis
 2018 To Be Free (Short)
Delivery Driver
 2018 The Indie Man (TV Series)
Jeff (2018)
 2016 Leshyapa (Short)
Slave
 2011 1Love 1House TV Show (TV Series)
Nathan Strong (2017)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You say you don't play games, but life is a game and we play everyday - Ice Cool See more »

Trivia:

Mike Invented "ICE COOL" On March 29, 2016. See more »

Trademark:

Hey! How You Doing? See more »

Nickname:

Ice Cool Mike

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed