No photo available. Represent Kiril Todorov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 368,989 this week

Kiril Todorov (II)

Kiril Todorov was born in 1989 in Burgas, Bulgaria. After graduating from Highschool for Roman Languages in Burgas he decided to continue studying foreign languages and entered Sofia University to study Indology. During this time, driven by his interest in video editing and film making, he created a short movie for celebrating the World Day of ... See full bio »

IMDb's Fall 2021 Movie Guide

Here's your guide to the movies coming to theaters and streaming this fall.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kiril Todorov's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2020)
Allied Visual Effects
(2016)
Criminal Visual Effects
(2016)
Mechanic: Resurrection Visual Effects
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (10 credits)
 2016 Annie's Birthday (Short) (digital compositor) (completed)
 2018 The Principal (Short) (digital compositor)
 2016 Allied (digital compositor)
 2016 Boyka: Undisputed (Video) (digital compositor)
 2016 Mechanic: Resurrection (digital compositor)
 2016 Albion: The Enchanted Stallion (digital compositor)
 2016 Criminal (digital compositor)
 2016 London Has Fallen (digital compositor)
 2016 Cello (Short) (visual effects)
 2015/IV The Patient (Short) (digital compositor)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Vimeo Page

Spouse:

Magdalena Todorova  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

KiTo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed