No photo available. Represent Gabbie Hanna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,922 this week

Gabbie Hanna

Gabbie Hanna was born on February 7, 1991 in New Castle, Pennsylvania, USA as Gabrielle Jeanette Hanna. She is an actress and composer, known for David's Vlog (2015), Escape the Night (2016) and Laid in America (2016). See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 218 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 122 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 11 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabbie Hanna's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

David's Vlog Gabbie Hanna
(2015-2016)
Escape the Night The Vaudevillian / The Hollywood Star
(2017-2019)
Laid in America Lindsey
(2016)
Sanders Shorts Gabbie / Girlfriend
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2017-2019 Escape the Night (TV Series)
The Vaudevillian / The Hollywood Star
- Episode #4.2 (2019) ... The Hollywood Star
- Episode #4.1 (2019) ... The Hollywood Star
- The Sorceress (2017) ... The Vaudevillian (credit only)
- The Dark Dimension (2017) ... The Vaudevillian (credit only)
- Full Moon Slaughter (2017) ... The Vaudevillian (credit only)
 2019 Gabbie Hanna: Butterflies (Video short)
 2019 Gabbie Hanna: Medicate (Video short)
 2017 Gabbie Hanna: Satellite (Video short)
 2017 Gabbie Hanna: Out Loud (Video short)
 2016 Laid in America
Lindsey
 2016 Betch (TV Series)
Laura
- A Lovey-Dovey Sketch Show (2016) ... Laura (as Gabrielle Hanna)
 2014-2015 Sanders Shorts (TV Series)
Gabbie / Girlfriend
- Sometimes You Just Have to Vent (2015) ... Gabbie
- An Unexpected Duet (2014) ... Girlfriend
 2015 Oscar's Hotel for Fantastical Creatures (TV Mini-Series)
Snow Pea
- Death's Hotel (2015) ... Snow Pea
 2015 Occupy Alice (Short)
Melissa Krass
 2015 Dance Showdown (TV Series)
Dancer
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

The Gabbie Show | Gabrielle Hanna

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gabbie

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed