STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 419,598 this week

Johnny Corn


Johnny Corn was born John Nalty on April 10, 1969. His parents are Damon Nalty, a well known educator and historian and Anna Nalty, who was a nurse. Johnny became a stand up comedian with his first performance on October 25, 1987 at The Ritz Pub in San Jose, California. He quickly gain popularity having the stage name of Psycho Cow. He was a ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Corn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Doctor by Heart
Comedian
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Five Comedians (Short) (filming)
  Five Comedians (Short) (assistant director) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Five Comedians (Short) (producer) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
  Five Comedians (Short) (filming)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Anywhere you are standing right now is like no where else on earth. So look at the cars, the trees, the buildings and soak it all in. See more »

Trivia:

Johnny Corn was born John Nalty. See more »

Nickname:

Johnny Corn See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed