STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,463 this week

Stephen Vining


Stephen Vining was born on April 8, 1981 in Augusta, Georgia, USA as Stephen Bentley Vining. He is known for his work on The Grindhouse Radio (2015). See full bio »

Sydney Sweeney Can't Stop Watching Christmas Movies

The star of "Euphoria" talks about her love of Christmas movies, and what it was like working with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Sat, Jun 29 7:00 PM EDT on MTV (250)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Sun, Jun 30 6:00 PM EDT on TNT (203)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Vining's work have you seen?

Known For

The Grindhouse Radio Stephen Vining
2016-2018

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
Ghoul (uncredited)
 2016-2018 The Grindhouse Radio (TV Series)
Stephen Vining
- GHR: Ricky Vitus (2018) ... Stephen Vining
- GHR: Marilyn Ghigliotti & Stephen Vining (2016) ... Stephen Vining
 2014-2018 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Walker / Fence Walker / Carter's Walker / ...
- The Key (2018) ... Fence Walker (uncredited)
- Swear (2016) ... Walker (uncredited)
- Service (2016) ... Walker (uncredited)
- The Cell (2016) ... Walker (uncredited)
- The Well (2016) ... Walker (uncredited)
 2018 Hap and Leonard (TV Series)
Prisoner
- The Two-Bear Mambo (2018) ... Prisoner (uncredited)
 2017 Thor: Ragnarok
Grandmaster Guard (uncredited)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming
Vulture Henchman (uncredited)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Ravager #7 (uncredited)
 2016 Triple 9
Addict (uncredited)
 2014 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
 2014 Constantine (TV Series)
Miner / Funeral Mourner
- The Darkness Beneath (2014) ... Miner / Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
 2014 Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series)
Comdex Tourist
- Up Helly Aa (2014) ... Comdex Tourist (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
  The Walking Dead (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2018) (stunts - 1 episode, 2016)
- A New Beginning (2018) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- The Day Will Come When You Won't Be (2016) ... (stunts - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Steve

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed