STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,758 this week

Marisa Szczepan


Marisa Romo was born on December 24,1976 in Fairhaven,Massachusetts.Her mothers name is Laura.Her fathers name is Lawrence.She has two older sisters and a younger brother. She attended Fairhaven High School and took part in community theatre in her hometown before moving out to Los Angeles to pursue acting.She also played baseball (not softball),... See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisa Szczepan's work have you seen?

Known For

A Bone to Pick
A Bone to Pick Actress
(2017)
Papi Chulo
Papi Chulo Horticultural Student #2
(2018)
Danny Boy
Danny Boy New Yorker
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2018 Papi Chulo
Horticultural Student #2
 2018 Den of Thieves
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
 2017 A Bone to Pick (Short)
 2016 Danny Boy (Short)
New Yorker
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2017 A Bone to Pick (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 A Bone to Pick (Short) (producer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If I had a nickel for every time I've gotten called sir, I'd be as rich as Warren Buffett

Nickname:

Snarky

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed