No photo available. Represent Carolina Quito? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 173,976 this week

Carolina Quito

Caro Quito is a Chilean actress based in Paris, France. She was born in Santiago of Chile (1987), she has been acting since she was 20 years. She has developed her career along the most important directors and actors in Chile (2008-2017) In 2016 the Chilean Press and the Critic chose her as one of the most "Talented Actors under 30's" (Wiken ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina Quito's work have you seen?

Known For

Bareta Actress
(2013)
Talion Periodista
(2015)
(2017)
El Reemplazante Periodista
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
  La culpabilité à l'envers (Short)
Roberta
 2021 Bleached (Short)
Jane
 2020 Exeo (Short)
La Mère
 2020 At the Entrance of the Night (Short)
Spanish Police
 2018 Santiago Paranormal (TV Mini Series)
- Ojo por Ojo (2018)
 2017 Vidas en riesgo (TV Series)
Lorena
- No hay mal que por bien no venga (2017) ... Lorena
 2015 Talion
Periodista
 2013 Bareta
 2012 El Reemplazante (TV Series)
Periodista
- Alumnos demandan al "Príncipe Carlos" (2012) ... Periodista
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Website

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Caroquito

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed