Jeanelle Warren was born January 9, 1992 in Long Beach, California. When his father's military job transferred her family to Great Lakes, IL and then Jacksonville, Fl, Jeanelle enrolled in Frank H Peterson School of Academies under the communications program. After getting her diploma and certification, she continued her education at Alcorn State ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeanelle Warren's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2018)
Midnight to One Producer
(2018)
(2020)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
  Life in the Ring (Documentary) (associate producer) (announced)
 2021 The Bleeding Dark (producer) (post-production)
 2020 Happy Thanksgiving (producer) (post-production)
 2019 Luftber (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2019 This Luv (Video short) (producer) (completed)
 2019/II Cotard (Short) (associate producer)
 2019 Hamstel and Gretsel (Short) (associate producer)
 2019 Raperella (Short) (associate producer)
 2019/I Luz: The Flower of Evil (executive producer)
 2019 Poz Roz (TV Series) (associate producer - 13 episodes)
- White Chad (2019) ... (associate producer)
- Shit, Shower, & Shave (2019) ... (associate producer)
- M'Backout (2019) ... (associate producer)
- Get Out Bitch (2019) ... (associate producer)
- Release Some Tension (2019) ... (associate producer)
 2018/I By Any Other Name (Short) (producer)
 2018 Midnight to One (Short) (producer)
 2018 It's Time to Eat (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- The Pumpkoween (2018) ... (associate producer)
 2018 Believing the Fantasy (Short) (producer)
 2016-2017 Murder with Friends (TV Series) (associate producer - 14 episodes)
- Scaphism Terrifying Torture Method (2017) ... (associate producer)
- The Salem Witch Trial Tests (2017) ... (associate producer)
- Diane Downs (2017) ... (associate producer)
- The Lincoln Assassination (2017) ... (associate producer)
- American Presidential Assassinations (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2016-2017 Pop Trigger (TV Series) (associate producer - 160 episodes)
- Madonna to Women's March Detractors: 'F--- You' (2017) ... (associate producer)
- Do You Care That Video Piracy Hurts Movie Studios? (2017) ... (associate producer)
 2016-2017 What the Flick?! (TV Series) (associate producer - 24 episodes)
- Episode #7.5 (2017) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #7.4 (2017) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #7.3 (2017) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #7.2 (2017) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #7.1 (2017) ... (associate producer)
 2017 Never Go Back (producer)
 2016 Bloody Island (associate producer)
 2016 Clown Motel (Short) (associate producer)
 2014/X Blue (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Community Service the Movie (associate producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her first writing project was created at the age of 6 called "The Adventures of Peter and Lucy", which depicted two kids going on adventures while she was grounded. See more »

Nickname:

Jelly

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed