No photo available. Represent Zach Lavine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,585 this week

Zach Lavine

Zach Lavine was born on March 10, 1995 in Renton, Washington, USA. He is an actor, known for NBA on NBC (1990), Fans' Journey to the Star: Basketball Edition (2015) and NBA on ESPN (1982). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 150 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zach Lavine's work have you seen?

Known For

NBA on NBC Actor
(2022)
NBA on ESPN Actor
(2020-2022)
NBA on YES Self
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2022 NBA on NBA TV (TV Series)
 2021 NBA on YES (TV Series)
Self
 2020 Red Bull Homestretch (TV Mini Series)
Self
 2020 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #42.108 (2020) ... Self
 2020 NBA Horse Challenge (TV Series)
Self
 2020 NBA 2K Players Tournament (TV Series)
Self
- Semifinals & Finals (2020) ... Self
- Quarterfinals (2020) ... Self
- First Round Pt. 2 (2020) ... Self
- First Round Pt. 1 (2020) ... Self
- Preview Show (2020) ... Self
 2020 ESPN First Take (TV Series)
Self - Chicago Bulls Guard
 2016 Kirby Buckets (TV Series)
Self
- Say Uncle (2016) ... Self
 2016 Game Changers (TV Series)
Self
- Sign of the Times (2016) ... Self
 2015 Fans' Journey to the Star: Basketball Edition (TV Series)
Self
- The Finale (2015) ... Self
 2015 2015 NBA All Star All Style (TV Special)
Self - Contestant
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Minnesota Timberwolves
- Episode dated 17 February 2016 (2016) ... Self - Minnesota Timberwolves
- Episode dated 16 February 2016 (2016) ... Self - Minnesota Timberwolves
- Episode dated 15 February 2016 (2016) ... Self - Minnesota Timberwolves
- Episode dated 16 February 2015 (2015) ... Self - Minnesota Timberwolves
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shooting/Point guard for the Minnesota Timberwolves (2014-2017), and Chicago Bulls (2017-present).

Nickname:

Young Hollywood

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed