No photo available. Represent Jake Aupperle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,140,711 this week

Jake Aupperle

Jake Aupperle was born on March 12, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jake David Aupperle. He is a writer and director, known for Wish I Was Here (2014), Blue Mountain State: The Rise of Thadland (2016) and Party Planning Committee (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Aupperle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wish I Was Here Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Game Over John
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 Party Planning Committee (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Bake Sale (2015)
- Where Is It? (2015)
- Duct Tape (2015)
- Summer Vacation (2015)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 Party Planning Committee (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Bake Sale (2015)
- Duct Tape (2015)
- Summer Vacation (2015)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Game Over (Video short)
John
 2015 Party Planning Committee (TV Mini-Series)
Jake Aupperle / Jake
- Where Is It? (2015) ... Jake
- Duct Tape (2015) ... Jake Aupperle
- Summer Vacation (2015) ... Jake Aupperle
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
 2015 Game Over (Video short)
 2015 Party Planning Committee (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Bake Sale (2015)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2015 Party Planning Committee (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Summer Vacation (2015)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2014 Wish I Was Here (contributor)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 Party Planning Committee (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Bake Sale (2015) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
 2017 Bill Nye: Science Guy (Documentary) (thanks)
 2016 The World Has No Eyedea (Documentary) (thanks)
 2005 Tak 3: The Great Juju Challenge (Video Game) (special thanks)
 2005 Scooby-Doo! Unmasked (Video Game) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Party Planning Committee (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video for the rapper Crawdad - Sound Manager

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is learning to speak both Spanish and Italian. Eventually, he wants to learn how to speak French as well.

Nickname:

J. Fresh See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed