Adam Eget

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,783 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Adam Eget is known as the former manager of the popular comedy club the Tempe Improv in Tempe, Arizone as well as managing the world-famous Comedy Store in Los Angeles, California. He is also known for co-hosting duties on the Norm Macdonald hosted programs, Norm Macdonald Has a Show and Norm Macdonald Live. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 04 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Eget's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser 1965 Buffalo Bob
(2015)
Lights Out with David Spade Casting Department
(2019-2020)
(2020)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2019-2020 Lights Out with David Spade (TV Series) (comic booker - 107 episodes)
- Episode #1.107 (2020) ... (comic booker)
- Episode #1.106 (2020) ... (comic booker)
- Episode #1.105 (2020) ... (comic booker)
- Episode #1.104 (2020) ... (comic booker)
- Episode #1.103 (2020) ... (comic booker)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2015 Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser (Video)
1965 Buffalo Bob
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2015 Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store (TV Special) (special thanks)
 2014 Jerrod Carmichael: Love at the Store (TV Special documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2020 The Comedy Store (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self
- The Birth of a Bit (2020) ... Self
- Joe Rogan Returns (2020) ... Self
- The Comedy Strike (2020) ... Self
 2020 The Joe Rogan Experience (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Adam Eget (2020) ... Self - Guest
 2019 Lights Out with David Spade (TV Series)
Self - Talent Booker
- Episode #1.46 (2019) ... Self - Talent Booker
 2018 Norm Macdonald Has a Show (TV Series)
Self / Self - Co-Host
- Lorne Michaels (2018) ... Self
- Billy Joe Shaver (2018) ... Self
- Michael Keaton (2018) ... Self - Co-Host
- M. Night Shyamalan (2018) ... Self
- Chevy Chase (2018) ... Self
 2013-2017 Norm Macdonald Live (TV Series)
Self - Co-Host
- Jim Carrey (2017) ... Self - Co-Host
- Tim Allen (2017) ... Self - Co-Host
- Margaret Cho (2017) ... Self - Co-Host
- Rich Little (2017) ... Self - Co-Host
- Caitlyn Jenner (2017) ... Self - Co-Host

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Adam Egret See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed