Malia Arrayah


STARmeter
Top 500
Down 8 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Malia Arrayah was born on August 20, 1990 in Daly City, California, USA. She is an actress, known for She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022), Gone with the Dead (2022) and Lucy. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 50 images
updated 1 week ago
 
a list of 21 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 20 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 02 Aug 2019
 
a list of 21 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 50 images
created 21 Jun 2021
 
a list of 166 people
created 06 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malia Arrayah's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

She-Hulk: Attorney at Law On-Set She-Hulk Reference
(2022)
(2022)
Lucy Audience

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
  Lucy (Short) (filming)
Audience
 2022 She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (TV Series)
On-Set She-Hulk Reference
- Episode #1.9 (2022) ... On-Set She-Hulk Reference
- Ribbit and Rip It (2022) ... On-Set She-Hulk Reference
- The Retreat (2022) ... On-Set She-Hulk Reference
- Just Jen (2022) ... On-Set She-Hulk Reference
- Mean, Green, and Straight Poured into These Jeans (2022) ... On-Set She-Hulk Reference
 2022 Hollywood Undead: City of the Dead (Music Video)
Cheerleader
 2022 Sum of Your Luv (Short)
Playa Uh Oh
 2021 VR Escape Room (Short)
Crying Woman
 2020/I Double Date (Short)
Alice
 2016 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Prison Inmate
- (Don't) Say Anything (2016) ... Prison Inmate (uncredited)
 2015 Prego (Short)
Model #1
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
  Answering with your Heart: A Call to Humanity (Documentary) (pre-production)
Self - Recovered Addict

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maliah Arrayah

Height:

6' 5¼" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Towering height

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed