STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,314 this week

Martin Fourcade (I)


Born on 14 September 1988 in the coastal French town Perpignan, Martin Fourcade is the second son of Gisele and Marcel Fourcade. Being the middle child, he followed in the footsteps of his older brother Simon Fourcade and chose a career in biathlon. He is also a non-commissioned officer. In 2002 Martin took up biathlon professionally. He started ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Fourcade's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2018 Quotidien (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 April 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 23 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 PyeongChang 2018: XXIII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Opening Ceremony and Day 1 (2018) ... Himself
 2016 On n'est pas couché (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 April 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2014-2016 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 March 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Himself
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 February 2010 (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I indeed set new challenges. I wish to attend the World Cup skiing. I managed to find other sources of motivation. I think it is necessary for an athlete so that it remains competitive. Beautiful things can happen this year. See more »

Trivia:

Friend of Norwegian biathlete and also his major competitor Emil Hegle Svendsen. See more »

Trademark:

Very fast skiing

Nickname:

Martin Frkde

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed